Welcome

Abia Warriors
FC

Abia Warriors FC is a Nigerian Football Club based in the city of Umuahia, Abia state.

The club won a promotion to the Nigeria Professional Football League (NPFL) in August 2013.

results

Matches

table

NPFL

PosClubPWDLPts
11Katsina United FC371471649
12MFM FC3712121348
13Heartland FC371291645
14Abia Warriors FC3711111544
15Wikki Tourist FC361191642
16Sunshine Stars FC3610111541
17Warri Wolves FC371181841
squad

The First Team

udezuka henry
40
Udezuka Henry
Midfielder
Dennis Kingsley
11
Dennis Kingsley
Midfielder
godwin obaje
21
Obaje Godwin
Forward
news

The Latest News

We are progressing – Abia Warriors coach Willy Udube

Willy Udibe was encouraged by Abia Warriors' performance against Udala FC, which helped them record a 4-0 win at the Governor Wike Pre Season Tournament. Goals from Kingsley Dennis, Obioma Chukwuemeka, Dikoo Popnen and Paul Samson ensured that the…

Imama Focuses On Achieving Results with Abia Warriors

Abia Warriors Head Coach Imama Amapakabo says his dream is to bring glory to the Umuahia-based side. The former Rangers handler signed a two-year contract in July to the Umuahia-based Nigeria Professional Football League (NPFL) team. The former Super Eagles assistant…

Enyimba, Abia Warriors For Governor Ikpeazu Pre Season Tournament Final

Enyimba International will battle fellow Nigeria Professional Football League (NPFL) side, Abia Warriors in the finals of the Governor Ikpeazu Pre-season tournament. The Imama Amapakabo managed Umuahia Warriors in the semi-final dumped out A&A 3-1 while the People's Elephants pipped…
shop

Top Products

G-E0H3MJY2ND