Welcome TO

Abia Warriors
FC

Abia Warriors Football Club is a professional football club based in Umuahia, Abia State, Nigeria.

The club was founded in 1996 and has been playing in the Nigeria Professional Football League (NPFL) since 2013.

results

LAST THREE MATCHES

NPFL

table
PosClubPWDLPts
1Rangers28156751
2Enyimba281531048
3Lobi Stars28146848
4Remo Stars27144946
5Plateau United281421244
6Shooting Stars28127943
7Katsina United27118841
squad

The First Team

NMECHA JOHNSON ABIA WARRIORS FC
35
Nmecha Johnson
Goalkeeper
NJOKU AUGUSTINE ABIA WARRIORS FC
2
Njoku Augustine
Defender
DOMINGO ISRAEL ABIA WARRIORS FC
3
Domingo Israel
Defender
ARINZE OGBONNA ABIA WARRIORS FC
29
Arinze Ogbonna
Defender
MEME OKIKE ABIA WARRIORS FC
11
Meme Okike
Midfielder
IBRAHIM DEHINDE ABIAWARRIORS
27
Ibrahim Dehinde
Forward
news

Latest STORIES

shop

TEAM STORE