Welcome To

Abia Warriors
FC

Abia Warriors Football Club is a professional football club based in Umuahia, Abia State, Nigeria.

The club was founded in 1996 and has been playing in the Nigeria Professional Football League (NPFL) since 2013.

results

LAST THREE MATCHES

NPFL

table
PosClubPWDLPts
1Rangers32176957
2Remo Stars321751056
3Enyimba321651153
4Shooting Stars321571052
5Lobi Stars321571052
6Plateau United321621450
7Katsina United321391048
squad

The First Team

NMECHA JOHNSON ABIA WARRIORS FC
35
Nmecha Johnson
Goalkeeper
NJOKU AUGUSTINE ABIA WARRIORS FC
2
Njoku Augustine
Defender
ARINZE OGBONNA ABIA WARRIORS FC
29
Arinze Ogbonna
Defender
MEME OKIKE ABIA WARRIORS FC
11
Meme Okike
Midfielder
PRINCE OKORIE ABIA WARRIORS FC
20
Prince Okorie
Midfielder
news

Latest STORIES

shop

TEAM STORE