League Table

PosClubPWDLPts
1Kwara United FC19106336
2Kano Pillars FC19113536
3Akwa United FC1997334
4Enugu Rangers1893630
5Enyimba FC1593330
6Nasarawa United FC1993730
7Rivers United FC1892729
8Dakkada FC1992829
9Lobi Stars FC1984628
10Abia Warriors FC1976627
11Heartland FC1975726
12Plateau United FC1974825
13Wikki Tourist FC1966723
14Jigawa Golden Stars1965823
15MFM FC1956821
16Sunshine Stars FC1947819
17Warri Wolves FC19541019
18Katsina United FC19531118
19FC Ifeanyi Ubah1837816
20Adamawa United FC19261112